15th Asia-Pacific Conference on Fundamental Problems of Opto- and Microelectronics

 

CONFERENCE   PROGRAM

APCOM-2016

 

15th Asia-Pacific Conference

on Fundamental Problems of Opto- and Microelectronics

 

to the memory of Professor V.I. Stroganov

 

Far Eastern State Transport University

Khabarovsk, Russia

October 11-13, 2016

 

 

Organized by

Institute of Automation and Control Processes, Far-Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (Vladivostok, Russia);

Far Eastern State Transport University (Khabarovsk, Russia)

 Sponsored by

Russian Foundation for Basic Research;

Ministry of Education and Science of Khabarovsk Region

 Supported by

Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers — SPIE

 Conference Chair

Academician RAS     Yuri N. Kulchin,        FEB RAS, Russia

 International Program Committee

Academician RAS     Yu. N. Kulchin,         FEB RAS, Russia (Chair)

Academician RAS     O. N. Krokhin,          LPI RAS, Russia (Co-Chair)

Academician CEA    Jingping Ou,              DLUT, China (Co-Chair)

Corr. Member RAS   A. A. Gorbatsevich, MIET, Russia

Professor                    Youngdo Joo,                         Kangnam University, Korea

Professor                    A. V. Kabashin,         CNRS, France

Professor                    A. A. Kamshilin,       ITMO University, Russia

Professor                    S. P. Kotova,              Samara Branch of LPI, Russia

Professor                    M. Kozaki,                 Kokushikan University, Japan

Professor                    S. Krishnaswamy,     Northwestern Univ., USA

Professor                    Junqing Li,                 Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Professor                    Ikai Lo,                       Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan

Professor                    G. Lv,                         Heilongjiang University, China

Professor                    V. A. Makarov,         Lomonosov MSU, Russia

Professor                    A. N. Malov,             Irkutsk State Univ., Russia

Academician RAS     V. Ya. Panchenko,     ILIT RAS, RFBR, Russia

Professor                    R. V. Romashko,        IACP FEB RAS, FEFU, Russia

Academician RAS     O. V. Rudenko,          Lomonosov MSU, Russia

Professor                    M. Sentis,                   CNRS, France

Professor                    S. M. Shandarov,      TUSUR University, Russia

Professor                    V.V. Shepelevich,      I.P.Shamyakin MSPU, Belarus

Professor                    A. V. Syuy,                FESTU, Russia

Professor                    S. Shon,                      Suwon University, Korea

Professor                    X. D. Sun,                  HIT, China

Professor                    O. B. Vitrik,                IACP FEB RAS, FEFU, Russia

Academician NASU             L. P. Yatsenko,           Inst. of Physics NASU, Ukraine

Professor                    I. N. Zavestovskaya,             LPI RAS, Russia

Professor                    A. M. Zheltikov,        Lomonosov MSU, Russia

Dr.                              I. A. Zhurbina,          RFBR, Russia

Professor                    Zhi Zhou,                   DLUT, China

 

Advisory Committee

Professor                    T. Shimizu,                Kokushikan University, Japan (Chair)

Professor                    Seungho Cho,            Kangnam University, Korea

Professor                    N. N. Evtikhiev,        MEPhI, Russia

 

Publication Committee

Professor                    R. V. Romashko,        IACP FEB RAS, FEFU, Russia (Chair)

Professor                    Youngdo Joo,                         Kangnam University, Korea

Professor                    A. V. Syuy,                FESTU, Russia

 

Conference Venue

The APCOM-2016 conference will be held in the Far Eastern State Transport University (FESTU)

 

Address

47, Seryshev str., Khabarovsk, Russia

 

How to get there

from airport to railway station by bus № 35, Stop “DVGUPS” (остановка «ДВГУПС»)

from railway station by bus № 1л, Stop “DVGUPS” (остановка «ДВГУПС»)

 

 11 October 2016 (Tuesday)

 

09:00 – 10:00

Registration of participants (the hall of the main FESTU building)

 

Opening of the conference (auditorium 204)

 

10:00 – 10:15

Welcoming talk

Conference Chair, Director of the IACP FEB RAS, Academician Yu.N.Kulchin

10:15 – 10:30

Welcoming talk

Conference Co-Chair, Rector of the FESTU, Prof. Yu.A.Davydov

10:30 – 11:00

The life and work of Professor V.I.Stroganov

Conference Co-Chair, Vice-rector of the FESTU, Prof. V.V.Krishtop

 

11:00 - 11:15          Coffee break

 

Section 1. New materials and structures for photonics. Section Chair: Prof. Yoshio Nikawa (auditorium 204)

 

11:15 - 11:45

(invited talk)

 

Advanced polymeric materials and nanotechnology: Synthesis and applications for opto- and microelectronics, electrochromism, highly selective dispersion of SWCNTs and solar energy Der-Jang Liaw, Chou-Yi Tsai, Po-I Wang, Qiang Zhang and Ying-Chi Huang (Department of Chemical Engineering, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taipei, Taiwan)

11:45 - 12:00

 

Silicon-silicide nanostructures and p-i-n devices for photonics N.G. Galkin, K.N.Galkin, A.V.Shevlyagin, D.L.Goroshko, E.A.Chusovitin (Institute for Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

12:00 - 12:15

 

Photonic sampled ADC’s: state of the art R.S. Starikov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI / Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Moscow, Russia)

12:15 - 12:30

On the mechanism of luminescence from porous silicon nanostructures D.T.Yan, N.G. Galkin (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia; Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

12:30 - 12:45

 

Ultraviolet and EELS spectra of CeO2 nanoparticles produced by laser ablation M.A. Pugachevskii (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

12:45 - 13:00

 

Formation of a bistable medium state in nanofluids under the influence of laser radiation A.I. Livashvili, V.V. Krishtop, Y.M. Karpets, N.M. Kireyeva (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

13:00 - 14:15          Lunch time

 

Section 2. Micro and nanotechnologies for optoelectronics.  Section Chair: Prof. V.V.Krishtop (auditorium 204)

 

14:15 - 14:45

(invited talk)

 

Localized atmospheric pressure plasma jet fine processing using a scanning nanopipette probe microscope Futoshi Iwata, Daisuke Morimatsu, Hiromitsu Sugimoto, Atsushi Nakamura, Akihisa Ogino, and  Masaaki Nagatsu (Research Institute of Electronics, Shizuoka University, Japan)

14:45 - 15:00

 

Monte Carlo simulation of Raman confocal spectroscopy of beta-carotene solution I. Krasnikov, A. Seteikin, B. Roth and M. Meinhardt-Wollweber (Amur State University, Blagoveshchenck, Russia; Hannover Centre for Optical Technologies, Hannover, Germany)

15:00 - 15:15

 

Experimental verification of surface plasmon resonance excitation in bent single-mode optical febers using whispering gallery modes A.V.Dyshlyuk, E.V.Mitsai, O.B.Vitrik, Y.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

15:15 - 15:30

 

Lens-free laser nanopatterning of large-scale metal film areas with structured light for biosensing applications Stanislav Gurbatov, Aleksandr Kuchmizhak, Oleg Vitrik and Yuri Kulchin (Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia; Institute for Automation and Control Processes, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Science, Vladivostok, Russia)

15:30 - 15:45

 

Hollow core Bragg fiber with antiresonant intermediate layer Y.A. Zinin, A.V. Panov, Y.N. Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

15:45 - 16:00          Coffee break

 

Section 3. Informatics and computational methods. Section Chair: Prof. Der-Jang Liaw (auditorium 204)

 

16:00 - 16:30

(invited talk)

Numerical simulation studies for optical properties of biomaterials A.Seteikin, I.Krasnikov (Amur State University, Blagoveshchenck, Russia)

16:30 - 16:45

 

Numerical simulation of RF modulated optical pulses propagation in photonic time-stretch system V.A. Nebavskiy, R.S. Starikov, E.Yu. Zlokazov, (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI / Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Moscow, Russia)

16:45 - 17:00

 

Simulation of nonlinear effects at laser modification of the surface minerals with gold Vanina E.A., Veselova E.M., Leonenko N.A. (Amur State Medical Academy, Blagoveshchenck, Russia; Amur State University, Blagoveshchensk, Russia; Institute of Mining FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia)

17:00 - 17:15

 

Formation of the reflected and refracted S-polarized electromagnetic waves in the Fresnel problem for the boundary vacuum-metamaterial from the viewpoint of molecular optics B.B. Averbukh, I.B. Averbukh (Pacific National University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

17:15 - 17:30

 

Image segmentation algorithm in the system focusing digital camera S.V. Sai, (Pacific National University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

17:30 - 17:45

 

Azimuthal polarizer with phase shift for subwavelength focusing of laser light S.S. Stafeev, A.G. Nalimov, L. O'Faolain, M.V. Kotlyar, V.V.Kotlyar (Image Processing Systems Institute, Samara, Russia; Samara  State Aerospace University, Samara, Russia; School of Physics and Astronomy of the University of St. Andrews, Scotland, UK)

 

17:45 – 19:00                        POSTER SESSION (Hall)

 

19:30 - 21:00                        Welcome reception (Hotel “Versailles”)

 

 12 October 2016 (Wednesday)

 

Section 4. New materials and structures for photonics. Section Chair: Prof. R.S. Starikov (auditorium 204)

 

9:00 - 9:30

(invited talk)

 

Secondary structure and optical properties of ferroelectric lithium niobate crystals N.V. Sidorov, M.N. Palatnikov (Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Material KSC RAS, Apatity, Russia)

9:30 - 9:45

 

Influence of embedding of Mg2Si in a-Si matrix on solar cells properties K.N.Galkin, I.M.Chernev, A.V.Shevlyagin, Jiri Stuchlik, Zdenek Remes, Radek Fajgar and N.G.Galkin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes of FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

9:45 - 10:00

 

Interaction of moving domain walls with constant magnetic fields in iron borate and yttrium orthoferrite single crystals E.A.Zhukov, M.E.Adamova, O.Yu.Komina, A.V.Kaminsky, V.I.Zhukova (Pacific National University, Khabarovsk, Russia; Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

10:00 - 10:15

 

Effect of preparation conditions of calcium bismuthate based photocatalyst on its catalytic properties D.S.Shtarev, A.V.Shtareva, A.I.Blokh, A.V.Syuy (Kosygin Institute of Tectonics and Geophysics FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia; Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

10:15 - 10:30

Application of pyrolitic method of synthesis for preparation of calcium bismuthate based photocatalyst D.S.Shtarev, K.S.Makarevich, A.V.Shtareva, A.I.Blokh, A.V.Syuy (Kosygin Institute of Tectonics and Geophysics FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia; Institute of Material Science FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia; Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

10:30 - 10:45

Light beams interaction with highly effective holographic diffraction structure formed in polymer-stabilized liquid crystal under the impact of arbitrarily spatially inhomogeneous electric field S.N.Sharangovich, A.O.Semkin (Tomsk State University of Control System and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

 

10:45 - 11:00          Coffee break

 

Section 5. Acoustics, hydro-acoustics and seismo-acoustics. Section Chair: Prof. O.B.Vitrik (auditorium 204)

 

11:00 - 11:15

 

Diagnostics of sea earth's crust by means of low-frequency hydroacoustic radiators and coastal laser strainmeters V.A.Chupin, G.I.Dolgikh, A.V.Davidov (V.I. Ilyichev Pacific Oceanological Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

11:15 - 11:30

 

Acoustic emission and magnification of atomic lines intensity originated by laser breakdown of salt water A.V. Bulanov, I.G. Nagorny (V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

11:30 - 11:45

 

Detecting weak acoustic fields by multichannel fiber-optical sensory system R.V.Romashko, M.N.Bezruk, D.V.Storozhenko, Y.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

11:45 - 12:00

 

Fiber-optic seismometers for weak seismic signals registration O.T.Kamenev, Yu.N. Kulchin, Yu.S. Petrov (Institute for Automation and Control Processes of FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

12:00 - 13:00              Lunch time

 13:00 – 13:15              Group Photo

13:15 - 21:00              Tour to Petropavlovka

 

 13 October 2016 (Thursday)

 Section 6. Optoelectronics for life sciences. Section Chair: Prof. Makoto Kozaki

(auditorium 204)

9:00 - 9:30

(invited talk)

Deep-UV plasmonics for high sensitive bio-imaging Yoshimasa Kawata, Masakazu Kikawada, Atsushi Ono, Wataru Inami (Research Institute of Electronics, Shizuoka University, Japan)

9:30 - 9:45

 

Local heating in biological body using wireless transmission power into small resonant devices driven by MRI Akitsugu Nakano and Yoshio Nikawa (Graduate School of Engineering, Kokushikan University, Tokyo, Japan)

9:45 - 10:00

 

Efficiency of use endobronchial laser Doppler flowmetry in patients with chronic leukemia E.A.Vanina, V.V.Voytsehovskiy, Y.S.Landyshev, S.I.Tkacheva (Amur State Medical Academy, Blagoveshchenck, Russia; Amur Regional Hospital, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)

11:00 - 11:15

 

Study on thin wideband applicator for detecting blood characteristics in human body Kazuki Bamba, Takao Kuki and Yoshio Nikawa (Graduate School of Engineering, Kokushikan University, Tokyo, Japan)

11:15 - 11:30

 

A NIRS study on activation in dorsolateral prefrontal cortex during mental rotation tasks Makoto Kozaki, Naoya Kawamura (Dept. of Health and Medical Engineering, Kokushikan University, Tokyo, Japan)

 

11:30 - 11:45          Coffee break

 

Section 7. New materials and structures for photonics. Section Chair: Prof. A.V. Syuy (auditorium 204)

11:45 - 12:00

 

Luminescent chemosensors for amines and ammonia based on Eu(III) chelate complexes A.A.Sergeev, S.S.Voznesenskiy, N.V.Petrochenkova, A.S.Shishov, A.A.Leonov, A.G.Mirochnik, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia; Institute of Chemistry FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

12:00 - 12:15

 

Hydrothermal Synthesis of TiO2/WO3 Compositions And Their Photocatalytic Activity N.F.Karpovich, A.V.Zaitsev, K.S.Makarevich, S.A.Pyachin, A.A.Burkov, A.Yu.Ustinov (Institute of Materials, KhSC, FEB RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia; Institute of Chemistry FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

12:15 - 12:30

 

Laser fabricated plasmonic nanoantennas on polymer substrate A.Yu.Zhizhchenko, A.A.Kuchmizhak, O.B.Vitrik,  Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

12:30 - 12:45

 

E-beam Fabrication of Superhydrophobic Analyte Concentrator for SERS Analysis A.Yu.Zhizhchenko, A.V.Nepomnyasciy, O.B.Vitrik, and Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

13.00 - 14.00     Lunch time

 

Section 8. Nonlinear optics. Section Chair: Prof. R.V. Romashko (auditorium 204)

14:00 - 14:15

 

Dynamic measurement of temperature dependent permittivity and permeability by microwave irradiation Yoshio Nikawa (School of Science and Engineering, Kokushikan University, Tokyo, Japan)

14:15 - 14:30

 

Determination of Li2O content in the LiNbO3 single crystals by using the second harmonic spectrum V.A.Pogodina, M.N.Litvinova, V.A.Litvinov, Yu.M.Karpets, I.V.Povkh (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

14:30 - 14:45

 

Formation and readout of holographic amplitude and phase non-uniform polarization gratings in polymer-stabilized liquid crystals S.N.Sharangovich, A.O. Semkin (Tomsk State University of Control System and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

14:45 - 15:00

 

Investigation of the spectral lines intensity behavior in the optical breakdown on the water surfaces depend on the repetition rate and energy of the femtosecond laser pulses S.S.Golik, A.A.Ilyin, Yu.S.Biryukova, N.N.Golik, V.V. Lisitsa (Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

15:00 - 15:15

Optical radiation characteristics that affect the formation of large-scale and small-scale optical defects in photorefractive crystals V.A.Maksimenko, V.V.Krishtop (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

15:15 - 15:30

Determination of electro-optic coefficients of lithium niobate crystal by polarization and interference methods A.V.Syuy, E.O.Kile (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

15:30 - 15:45          Coffee break

 

Section 9. Optoelectronic sensory and measurement systems. Section Chair: Prof. A. Seteikin (auditorium 204)

15:45 - 16:00         

High spatial resolution absorption contrast imaging with electron-beam excitation assisted optical microscope Wataru Inami, Msahiro Fukuta, Yoshimasa Kawata, Susumu Terakawa (Graduate School of Science and Technology, Shizuoka University, Japan; Research Institute of Electronics, Shizuoka University, Hamamatsu, Japan; Tokoha University, Shizuoka, Japan)

16:00 - 16:15        

Laser generation of ultrasound and ultrasonic velocity measurements in glasses P.V. Bazylev, I.Y. Krumgolz, V.A. Lugovoy (VNIIFTRI, Far Eastern Branch, Khabarovsk, Russia)

16:15 - 16:30       

Novel UV probe for selective detection of Au Pd and Pt in aqueous solutions A.Mironenko, M.Tutov, A.Sergeev, S.Bratskaya (Institute of Chemistry FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia; Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

16:30 - 16:45       

Diagnostics of nanosuspension by the light-induced pseudo-prism method V.I.Ivanov, G.D. Ivanova, V.I.Krylov, V.K.Khe (Dept. of Physics and Theoretical Mechanics, Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

16:45 - 17:00

Formation of surface plasmon polaritons by silver nano-strip and nano-circule E.S.Kozlova, V.V.Kotlyar (Image Processing Systems Institute - Branch of the Federal Scientific Research Centre “Crystallography and Photonics” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Samara, Russia; Samara National Research University, Samara, Russia)

 

 17:00 – 17:30                         Closing Ceremony, Awarding for best presentations (auditorium 204)

 

18:00 - 20:00              Banquet (Hotel “Versailles”)

 

POSTER SESSION (Hall)

 

11 October 2016        17:45 – 19:00

 

P1.       Light fields generated by an lc focusing device in different operational regimes S.P.Kotova, A.M.Mayorova, S.A.Samagin (Samara Branch of Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Samara, Russia; Samara National Research University, Samara, Russia)

 

P2.       Thickness dependences of the output characteristics of the mixed holograms in photorefractive Bi12TiO20 crystal A.V.Makarevich, V.V.Shepelevich, S.M.Shandarov (I.P. Shamyakin Mozyr State Pedagogical University, Mozyr, Belarus; Tomsk State University of Control System and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

 

P3.       Generation of light fields with the rotation of the intensity distributions under propagation D.V.Prokopova, S.P.Kotova, N.N.Losevsky, E.V.Razueva, (Samara Branch of Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Samara, Russia)

 

P4.       Optical encryption of digital data in form of quick response code using spatially incoherent illumination P.A.Cheremkhin, V.V.Krasnov, V.G.Rodin, R.S.Starikov, (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI / Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Moscow, Russia)

 

P5.       Object recognition in non-coherent optical correlator based on DMD-modulator D.Yu.Molodtsov, V.G.Rodin  (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI / Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Moscow, Russia)

 

P6.       Correlation objects recognition using MINACE filters synthesized on a base of target object fragments images N.N.Evtikhiev, E.K.Petrova, D.V.Shaulskiy, R.S.Starikov, E.Yu.Zlokazov, (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI / Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Moscow, Russia)

 

P7.       Crystallography method for protein solutions photomodification study A.N.Malov, A.V.Neupokoeva, A.Sh.Khamitova, N.O.Kiseleva (Irkutsk State Medical University, Irkutsk, Russia)

 

P8.       Protein solution photomodification analysis by means of craquelure structures A.N.Malov, A.V.Neupokoeva, A.N.Morozov, E.A.Timoshenko (Irkutsk State Medical University, Irkutsk, Russia)

 

P9.       The laser radiation action on the crystal formation processes in the biological fluids A.N.Malov, A.A.Vaichas, E.A.Novikova (Military Educational and Scientific Center "N.E.Zhukovsky and Y.A. Gagarin Air Force Academy", Voronezh, Russia; Irkutsk Branch of Moscow State Technical University of Civil Aviation, Irkutsk, Russia; Irkutsk State Medical University, Irkutsk, Russia)

 

P10.     Laser activation of a nutrient medium and antibiotic solutions and its estimation by of bacteria growth dynamics A.N.Malov, A.V.Neupokoeva, L.A.Kokorina, E.V.Simonova (Irkutsk State Medical University, Irkutsk, Russia)

 

P11.     Optical methods in diagnostics of liver fibrosis via blood observation M.V.Kruchinina, V.M.Generalov,  V.V.Atuchin, V.N.Kruchinin, V.A.Volodin, A.A.Gromov, S.V.Rykhlitsky (Institution of Internal and Preventive Medicine, Novosibirsk, Russia; State Research Center of Virology and Biotechnology VECTOR, Koltsovo, Russia; Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia; Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia; Tyumen State University, Tyumen, Russia)

 

Р12.     Complex research of the particles which cause air pollution by laser granulometry, Raman-spectrometry and IR-spectrometry A.S.Kholodov, K.S.Golokhvast (Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia; Institute of Medical Climatology and Rehabilitative Treatment, Vladivostok Branch of the Far Eastern Center of Physiology and Pathology of Respiration, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P13.     The light induced mechanism of the bubble clusters formation A.A.Kuzin, V.I.Ivanov, G.D.Ivanova, Yu.M.Karpets (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P14.     Excitonic optical nonlinearity of dielectric nanocomposites in weak optical fields D.V.Storozhenko, V.P.Dzyuba, Yu.N.Kulchin, A.V.Amosov (Institute of Automation and Control Processes, FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P15.     Excitons and low-threshold optical nonlinearity of dielectric nanosystems V.P.Dzyuba, A.V.Amosov, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes, FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P16.     The optical absorption by excitons of a quasi-zero dielectric quantum dot V.P.Dzyuba, S.I.Pokytnyi, A.V.Amosov, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes, FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Chuiko Institute of Surface Chemistry NASU, Kuiv, Ukraine)

 

P17.     Transient grating in the transparent nanoliquid A.V. Myagotin, G.D.Ivanova, V.I.Ivanov (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P18.     Light induced lens response in a liquid nanosuspension V.I.Ivanov, G.D.Ivanova, V.K.Khe (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P19.     Optical diagnostic of the mass transport phenomena in two-phase liquid A.A.Kuzin, Yu.M.Karpets, V.I.Ivanov (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P20.     The compact printed microwave filters for wireless communication applications V.V.Atuchin, D.A.Buhtiyarov, A.P.Gorbachev (Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

 

P21.     Simulation of internal charge distribution and spatial charge characteristics of ferroelectrics irradiated by focused electron beam A.V.Pavelchuk, A.G.Maslovskaya (Amur State University, Blagoveshchensk, Russia)

 

P22.     A testing method for the machine details state by means of the speckle image parameters analysis P.V.Pavlov, A.N.Malov, A.V.Neupokoeva, F.N.Popov (Military Educational and Scientific Center "N.E.Zhukovsky and Y.A. Gagarin Air Force Academy", Voronezh, Russia; Irkutsk State Medical University, Irkutsk, Russia)

 

P23.     Optimization of the fiber laser parameters for local high-temperature impact on metal D.S.Yatsko, M.V.Polonik, O.V.Dudko (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P24.     Laser excitation of transversal and longitudinal polar modes in lithium niobate and lithium tantalate crystals V.S.Gorelik, N.V.Sidorov, P.P.Sverbil (Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia; Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia; Tananaev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials RAS, Apatity, Russia; Institute of Physics of the NASB, Minsk, Belarus)

 

P25.     Collinear and vector interaction of light waves in nonlinear optical crystals KTiOPO4 ("KTP"), Ba2NaNb5O15 ("banana") N.A.Deinekina, I.A.Korosteleva, O.V.Kravchenko, D.S.Faleev (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P26.     An influence of formation methods of laser layer’s welding on their phase composition and magnetic properties N.G.Galkin, Y.N.Kulchin, E.P.Subbotin, A.I.Nikitin, D.S.Yatsko, M.E.Stebliy (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P27.     Magnetic properties and magnetic structure of Sm-Fe alloys on Al based substrates N.G.Galkin, Y.N.Kulchin, M.E.Stebliy, E.P.Subbotin, A.I.Nikitin, D.S.Yatsko (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P28.                 Mg2SixSn1-x heterostructures on Si(111) substrate for optoelectronics and thermoelectronics N.G.Galkin, K.N.Galkin, S.A.Dotsenko, I.M.Chernev, L.Dózsa, B.Pécz, Z.Osváth, Zs.Zolnai (Institute of Automation and Control Processes Far Eastern Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Vladivostok, Russia; Institute of Technical Physics and Materials Research, Centre for Energy Research, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary; Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk, Belarus; Wroclaw University of Technology, Wroclaw, Poland)

 

P29.     Photoelectric element on the basis of the sandwich metal-ferroelectric-metal structure V.I.Ivanov, Yu.M.Karpets, Yu.O.Perkov (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P30.                 Optical and microstructural properties of scheelite-type CaLn2(MoO4)4-based phosphors Chang Sung Lim, M.S.Molokeev, V.V.Atuchin (Department of Advanced Materials Science & Engineering, Hanseo University, Seosan, Korea; Institute of Semiconductor Physics, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; Kirensky Institute of Physics Federal Research Center KSC Siberian Branch Russian Academy of Sciences, Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

 

P31.     Nonlinear optical frequency conversion on the periodic structures in lithium niobate crystals and silica fibers V.A.Pogodina, M.N.Litvinova, V.A.Litvinov, Yu.M.Karpetz, (Department of Physics and Theoretical Mechanics, Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P32.     Structure disorder and photorefractive properties of LiNbO3:Zn crystals N.V.Sidorov, M.N.Palatnikov, N.A.Teplyakova, A.A.Yanichev, R.A.Titov (I.V.Tananaev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials KSC RAS, Apatity, Russia)

 

P33.     Structure disorder and photorefractive properties of LiNbO3:B crystals N.V.Sidorov, M.N.Palatnikov, N.A.Teplyakova, A.A.Yanichev, R.A.Titov (I.V.Tananaev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials KSC RAS, Apatity, Russia)

 

P34.     Concentration waves of switching in nanofluids under a light field A.I.Livashvili, V.V.Krishtop, Yu.M.Karpets, N.M.Kireeva (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P35.     Interaction of the laser beam with irregular wavefront and photorefractive crystal V.A.Maksimenko, V.V.Krishtop (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P36.     The mode field model of a few-mode optical fibers with different characteristics of the radiation input I.N.Smelikova, O.V.Skobletskaya (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P37.     Electro-optical modulation broadband radiation IR spectral range P.S.Goncharova, A.V.Syuy, V.V.Krishtop (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P38.     Direct laser welding of Sm and Fe powders for creation of magnetic alloys on the stainless steel substrate: microstructure and magnetic properties N.G.Galkin, Y.N.Kulchin, E.P.Subbotin, A.I.Nikitin, D.S.Yatsko, A.A.Kostyanko, D.C.Pivovarov (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P39.     Structure and magnetic properties  of alloys formed by the laser welding of Sm and Co powders on different substrates N.G.Galkin, Y.N.Kulchin, E.P.Subbotin, A.I.Nikitin, D.S.Yatsko, A.A.Kostyanko (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P40.      The diffraction of light waves on periodically poled domain structure in lithium niobate crystal S.M.Shandarov, A.E.Mandel, A.V.Andrianova, G.I.Bolshanin, M.V.Borodin, A.Yu.Kim, S.V.Smirnov, A.R.Akhmatkhanov,  V.Ya.Shur (Department of Electronic Devices, Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia; Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russia)

 

P41.     Optical dispersion of diamond and quartz T.Kh.Khasanov (Optical Materials and Structures Laboratory, A.V. Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)

 

P42.     Photonic lattices formed in photorefractive lithium niobate by Bessel-like optical fields A.Inyushov, P.Safronova, I.Trushnikov, V.Shandarov (Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

 

P43.     Measurement of an ambient air leak by diode laser absorption spectroscopy A.K.Chernyshov, P.A.Mikheyev (Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia; Samara National Research University, Samara, Russia)

 

P44.   Conversion of broadband IR radiation and structural disorder in lithium niobate single crystals with low photorefractive effect M.N.Litvinova, A.V.Syuy, V.V.Krishtop, V.A.Pogodina, Yu.V.Ponomarchuk, N.V.Sidorov, A.A.Gabain, M.N.Palatnikov, V.A.Litvinov (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia; I.V.Tananaev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elements and Mineral Raw Materials KSC RAS, Apatity, Russia; Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Dolgoprudny, Russia)

 

P45.                 Features of extraordinary beam propagation in an optically anisotropic birefringent prism Ia.Zisser, I.Zisser (Sol International Railroad Integrated System Dept., Woosong University, Daejeon, Korea; Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

P46.                 Non-contact monitoring of thermoregulation in live biological tissues by optical blood pulsation imaging technique A.A.Kamshilin, A.V.Belaventseva, R.V.Romashko, Yu.N.Kulchin, O.V.Mamontov (ITMO University, Saint-Petersburg, Russia; Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Almazov Federal Heart, Blood and Endocrinology Center, St. Petersburg, Russia)

 

P47.                 A database of inorganic minerals found in living organisms worldwide I.E.Pamirsky, S.A.Gutnikov, K.S.Golokhvast (Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P48.                 New data about optic properties of biominerals from some brown algae Undaria pinnatifida and Laminaria japonica I.E.Pamirsky, G.Chung, S.A.Gutnikov, K.S.Golokhvast (Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia; Chonnam National University, Yeosu, Chonnam, Korea)

 

P49.                 Studying of welding aerosol using laser granulometry K.Yu.Kirichenko, A.V.Gridasov, V.A.Drozd, K.S.Golokhvast (Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P50.                 Orthogonal three-wave mixing in InP crystal R.V.Romashko, M.A.Asalkhanova, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P51.                 Highly-sensitive two-channel laser acoustic sensor R.V.Romashko, T.A.Efimov, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P52.                 Fiber-optic hydrophone based on adaptive holographic interferometer R.V.Romashko, S.A.Ermolayev, M.N.Bezruk, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P53.                 Mobile fiber-optic system for seismic monitoring O.T.Kamenev, Yu.S.Petrov, R.V.Khiznyak, R.V.Romashko (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P54.                 Visualization of oscillatory stresses in transparent media using a β-GaO adaptive detector M.A.Bryushinin, I.A.Sokolov, A.M.Balbashov (Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia; Power Engineering Institute, Moscow, Russia)

 

P55.                 Multi-frequency fluorometer for operational environmental monitoring of marine areas P.A.Salyuk, I.G.Nagorniy, A.V.Bulanov (V.I.Il`ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute; Vladivostok, Russia; Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P56.                Formation of waveguide circuits by bright spatial solitons in lithium niobate A.S.Perin, V.Yu.Ryabchenok, V.M.Shandarov (Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia)

 

P57.                Mesoporous 1-D photonic crystalline films of aluminium oxide as sensitive sensors of molecular compounds V.S.Gorelik, M.S.Ashurov (Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Moscow, Russia)

 

P58.     Accelerating space-charge gratings in wide-bandgap semiconductors as a tool for simultaneous velocity and acceleration measurement M.A.Bryushinin, I.A.Sokolov (Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, Russia; Power Engineering Institute, Moscow, Russia)

 

P59.    The laser conoscopy of lithium niobate crystals of different composition Pikoul O.Y., Sidorov N.V., Teplyakova N.A., Palatnikov M.N. (Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk, Russia; Tananayev Institute of Chemistry and Technology of Rare Elementsand Mineral Raw Materials KSC RAS, , Apatity, Russia)

 

P60.     Optical modes structure in waveguide based on GaN R.V.Romashko, V.A.Kolchinskiy, Ikai Lo, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; National Sun-Yat Sen University, Taipei, Taiwan)

 

P61.     Optical modes structure in dielectric Bragg waveguide R.V.Romashko, A.B.Cherepakhin, Yu.N.Kulchin (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia)

 

P62.     Photo-alignment optical structure based on azo-dye and liquid crystal R.V.Romashko, A.B.Cherepakhin, Yu.N.Kulchin, A.A.Murauski, A.A.Muravsky (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Vladivostok, Russia; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia; Institute of Chemistry of New Materials NASB, Minsk, Belarus)

 

P63.     Detection of acoustic emission signals in the polymer composite material by adaptive fiber-optic sensors

Oleg V. Bashkov*a, Roman V. Romashkob, Valeriy I. Zaykova, Alexander E Protsenkoa, Mikhail N. Bezrukb

aKomsomolsk-on-Amur State Technical University, 27 Lenin St., Komsomolsk-on-Amur,

Russian Federation 681013; bInstitute of Automation and Control Processes Far Eastern Branch of RAS, 5 Radio, Vladivostok, Russian Federation 690041

 

 

http://www.zoofirma.ru/
http://www.zoofirma.ru/